Registration

Register Sign in

Orange.bg

How to apply in Internship or Career Training program

In  order to apply in Internship USA or Career Training USA programs, you have to provide us with:

  • Resume (CV, American style);
  • A copy of your international passport (the passport's expiration date must be AFTER the end date of your program);
  • 1 copy of previous US visas (if any);

Additional information that you need to provide us with:

  • What would you like to be the duration of your program?
  • Do you have any special preferences about a city/state/specific company? (please note that lower requirements about a city/state/specific employer you have, the faster your job search will be processed. Be flexible.)

After we have received all above-mentioned documents from you, we will confirm your eligibility to take part in such program. What follows after that stage, is:

  1. Signing a contract with Orange;

  2. Forwarding your Resume to our American partners

    2.1. After they have received it, they will also confirm your eligibility to participate in Internship USA/Career Training USA program. In case our partners assess that your profile matches the requirements of their host companies, they will forward your resume to them;

    2.2. In case our partners assess that your profile does NOT match the requirements of their host companies, they will inform us about that, and we will let you know;

3. Scheduling Skype interview with a company that is interested in offering you a training program with them;

4. After a successful Skype interview, we will receive a detailed description of your training program by phases, called Training plan. What follows is a visa application for obtaining J-1 visa.